Cullompton Town Councillors

The Councillors are elected every four years to provide a democratic representational voice for the community. Council meetings are held on the fourth Thursday in every month and in-between these monthly meetings we have numerous Committee and Working Group meetings to consider all aspects of life in Cullompton.  Each Councillor will represent a Ward within the Parish of Cullompton and these are noted next to their picture below; to download a map of the Wards in the Parish of Cullompton, please click here.

Councillor Attendance

Full Council Civic Year 2018-2019

Full Council Civic Year 2019-2020

Your Councillors are:

Town Mayor Lloyd Knight

Town Mayor Lloyd Knight

NORTH WARD

Send me an email

Register of interests

The Town Mayor, by virtue of office, is a voting member of all the Council's Committees

Cemetery and Town Hall Committee (Ex Officio)

Community Wellbeing Committee (Ex Officio) 

 Planning and Licensing Committee (Ex Officio) 

Policy, Finance & Personnel Committee (Ex Officio)  

Town Centre and Economic Development Committee (Ex Officio)

Audit Sub Committee 


 




 

Deputy Town Mayor Kathryn Haslett

Deputy Town Mayor Kathryn Haslett

NORTH WARD

Send me an email

Register of interests

The Deputy Town Mayor, by virtue of office, is a voting member of all the Council's Committees 

Cemetery & Town Hall Committee (Ex Officio)  

Community Wellbeing Committee (Ex Officio)  

Planning and Licensing Committee (Vice-Chair)

Policy, Finance & Personnel Committee (Ex Officio)  

Town Centre & Economic Development Committee (Ex Officio) 

Appeals Sub Committee 



Eileen Andrews

Community Wellbeing Committee

Planning and Licensing Committee

Policy, Finance and Personnel Committee 


 

James Buczkowski

James Buczkowski

OUTER WARD

Send me an email

Register of interests

Cemetery & Town Hall Committee

Policy Finance and Personnel Committee (Chair)

Town Centre & Economic Development Committee 

Matthew Dale

Planning and Licensing Committee

Policy, Finance and Personnel Committee

Town Centre and Economic Development Committee

Robert Dietrich

Robert Dietrich

NORTH WARD

Send me an email

Register of interests

Cemetery & Town Hall Committee

Appeals Sub Committee 

Gordon Guest

Community Wellbeing Committee

Planning and Licensing Committee (Chair)

Policy, Finance and Personnel Committee


 

Janet Johns

Cemetery and Town Hall Committee (Vice-Chair)

Community Wellbeing Committee (Vice-Chair) 

Planning and Licensing Committee

Town Centre and Economic Development Committee



 

Will Jones

Community Wellbeing Committee (Chair)

Appeals Sub Committee

Justin Lochhead

Justin Lochhead

SOUTH WARD

Send me an email

Register of interests

Planning and Licensing Committee

Policy, Finance and Personnel Committee

Town Centre and Economic Development Committee 

Ian Morton

Community Wellbeing Committee

Policy, Finance & Personnel Committee 



Russell Murch

Community Wellbeing Committee


Michelle Rowe

Cemetery and Town Hall Committee (Chair)

Community Wellbeing Committee 

Planning and Licensing Committee

Policy, Finance & Personnel Committee (Vice-Chair) 

Audit Sub-Committee 

Martin Smith

Planning and Licensing Committee

Town Centre and Economic Development Committee (Chair)

Appeals Sub Committee

Audit Sub Committee